Sodium salt of sulfated ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. High-foaming, viscous surfactant. It is excellent cleansing agent.
(From coconut and palm oils) Gentle, effective cleanser that cleans without stripping away natural oils.
Used as a naturally derived surfactant from coconut oil to make hair care and bath care products foam.
a detergent used in cleansers and shampoos that is more gentle than sodium lauryl sulfate.
A mild cleanser used in shampoo derived from natural coconut oil.
A derivative of polyethylene glycol and lauryl alcohol. It is much milder than sodium lauryl sulfate. It is also recommended for use in conjunction with other surfactants.
Sodium laureth sulfate, or sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is a detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.). It is an inexpensive and very effective foamer.