|
|
This oil comes from the kernels of the African or oil palm tree. It has a unique characteristic of containing large proportions of Lauric Acid, which contributes hardness and lather to bar of soap.
Obtained from the kernels of cracked nuts, Palm Oil is used in the making of soaps and shampoos. Sodium Palmate is the natural soap made from Palm Kernel Oil.
Obtained from the kernels of the oil palm.
is similar to coconut oil and produces hard soaps that lather well in all kinds of water. We like to use a combination of Coconut and Palm Kernel oil in our soaps as we find that they are a great lather team
This oil comes from the nut or kernel of the fruit of the African palm tree. Like palm oil, it too is very high in saturated fat. It is used in the making of margarine. Often listed in the ingredients as "palm oil."
Pressed from the kernel of the 'nut' or seed inside...
|